Executive Committee
Elected:
- Victoria Chang, Professor, Director of the Poetry@Tech Program, and Margaret T. and Henry C. Bourne Chair
- Nihad M. Farooq, Associate Professor
- Richmond Wong, Assistant Professor
- Susana Morris, Associate Professor
- Melissa Foulger, Senior Academic Professional
- Sean Dolan, Marion L. Brittain Postdoctoral Fellow
- Yeqing Kong, Assistant Professor
Ex Officio:
- Kelly Ritter, School Chair, Professor of Writing and Communication
- Jay Bolter, Professor and Director of Computational Media
- Narin Hassan, Associate Professor and Director of Graduate Studies, M.S. Global Media and Cultures
- Melissa Ianetta, Class of '58 Professor and Executive Director of the Writing and Communication Program
- Brian Magerko, Professor and Director of Graduate Studies in Digital Media
- Aaron Santesso, Professor and Director of Undergraduate Studies
Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
- T. Hugh Crawford, Associate Professor
- Nihad M. Farooq, Associate Professor
- Aaron Santesso, Professor and Director of Undergraduate Studies
- Ida Yoshinaga, Assistant Professor
Computational Media Committee
- Jay Bolter, Professor and Director of Computational Media
- Yanni Loukissas, Associate Professor
- Michael Nitsche, Associate Professor
Faculty Senate
- Melissa Ianetta, Class of '58 Professor and Executive Director of the Writing and Communication Program
- Travis Denton, Academic Professional and Associate Director of Poetry@Tech
Faculty Status and Grievance Committee
- Janet Murray, Distinguished Professor
Digital Media Committee
- Yanni Loukissas, Associate Professor
- Brian Magerko, Professor and Director of Graduate Studies in Digital Media
- Joycelyn Wilson, Assistant Professor
Master's Committee
- André Brock, Associate Professor
- Michael Nitsche, Associate Professor
- Richmond Wong, Assistant Professor
Ph.D. Committee
- Jay Bolter, Professor and Director of Computational Media
- Janet Murray, Distinguished Professor
Writing Program Advisory Committee
Elected:
- Sean Dolan, Marion L. Brittain Postdoctoral Fellow, LMC Executive Committee Representative
- Caitlin Anderson, First-Year Brittain Fellow Representative
- Cameron Winter, Second-Year Brittain Fellow Representative
- Sagnika Chanda, Third-Year Brittain Fellow Representative
- Wendy Truran, At-Large Brittain Fellow Representative
- Saba Naseer, Visiting Lecturer
Ex Officio:
- Melissa Ianetta, Class of '58 Professor and Executive Director of the Writing and Communication Program
- Andy Frazee, Senior Academic Professional and Director of Writing and Communication
- Caitlin Kelly, Academic Professional and Director, Naugle Communication Center
- Misty Dawn Fuller, Assistant Director, Writing and Communication Program and Marion L. Postdoctoral Fellow
- Zita Hüsing, Assistant Director, Writing and Communication Program and Marion L. Postdoctoral Fellow
- Jessica Rose, Assistant Director, Naugle Communication Center
- Courtney Mullis, Assistant Director, Naugle Communication Center
The Writing and Communication Program has several standing committees that Brittain Fellows serve on. Brittain Fellows also elect members to represent them on the LMC Executive Committee and the Writing and Communication Program Committee.